Motianling, China Page

Other names: 摩天岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1061 Longitude 112.2513 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30701

Weather Charts


Motianling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motianling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motianling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinlingcun (2.7 nm)
Kangcun (2.7 nm)
Gaotang (3.0 nm)
Neihuai (1.0 nm)
Jiaojianshan (2.0 nm)
Fengshan (2.1 nm)
Micang (2.9 nm)
Beihoucun (3.1 nm)
Tangchong (1.0 nm)
Shantang (2.3 nm)
Juzaishu (2.3 nm)
Datangmian (1.1 nm)
Xinlian (2.1 nm)
Lujing (2.2 nm)
Yinshuili (2.6 nm)
Dachapan (3.1 nm)
Dongfanghong (3.2 nm)
Gaoxincun (3.3 nm)
Changfeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm N 315
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 62 nm E 95 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 74 nm N 37 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 74 nm E 87 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 85 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
20.5 nm NE Diaolou
23.8 nm S List of nuclear power stations
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:16 2016