Modaohe, China Page

Other names: 磨刀河

Latitude 22.0858 Longitude 111.2931 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26811
Mid-range map of Modaohe Large range map of Modaohe

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (0.9 nm)
Sanbao (2.5 nm)
Longsanbao (3.0 nm)
Ma'an'ao (3.4 nm)
Sanbaihe (1.6 nm)
Zhoujing (1.9 nm)
Shigutian (2.5 nm)
Daoliu (3.0 nm)
Dadong (3.6 nm)
Huangzhu (1.4 nm)
Dulinggang (1.9 nm)
Pingtian (2.6 nm)
Genzhudong (3.0 nm)
Daxia (3.1 nm)
Dong'andi (1.7 nm)
Sanzuowu (2.0 nm)
Ditanggang (2.7 nm)
Shangdong (3.3 nm)
Xinwu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm N 24
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 73 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 73 nm W 236
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 82 nm N 358 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NW Wanjiao One
17.3 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
29.3 nm SW Port of Maoming
28.7 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:57 2016