Meikeng, China Page

Other names: 梅坑

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.8557 Longitude 112.1970 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53425
Mid-range map of Meikeng Large range map of Meikeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangtang (1.5 nm)
Miaotang (1.7 nm)
Shangbu (2.4 nm)
Dansa (2.7 nm)
Lutang (1.0 nm)
Hengdong (1.5 nm)
Gaofeng (1.5 nm)
Xiadong (2.3 nm)
Dongwei (2.6 nm)
Yufeng (3.2 nm)
Baiyingen (1.1 nm)
Dutou (2.3 nm)
Nantang (2.3 nm)
Hongtan (2.7 nm)
Xiashixiang (1.9 nm)
Dakengshan (2.3 nm)
Shuangzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Jiuwu (2.8 nm)
Pingtouzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm W 245 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 66 nm E 133 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NW 112th meridian east
27.2 nm SW Overhead line crossing
27.0 nm W LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
27.0 nm W Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:36:20 2015