Meihua, China Page

Other names: 梅花

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2500 Longitude 116.5300 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 273804
Mid-range map of Meihua Large range map of Meihua

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyangshifan Nongchang (1.4 nm)
Gaocuozhai (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Shangcuo (3.3 nm)
Puqianzi (3.3 nm)
Wushi (2.4 nm)
Fengmin (2.6 nm)
Shangkeng (3.0 nm)
Anjiao (3.4 nm)
Xinxiang (3.5 nm)
Anqiao (3.4 nm)
Guanlu (0.8 nm)
Gushuai (2.7 nm)
Pinghu Dongcun (3.1 nm)
Fengzhou (2.6 nm)
Shangdian (2.8 nm)
Huxicun (3.0 nm)
Longwei (3.5 nm)
Guting (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 16 nm E 50
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 18 nm N 355 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm N 338
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm N 341 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 117 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
7.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.7 nm E Yuxin Subdistrict
9.1 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.4 nm W Lian River
11.4 nm NE Shantou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016