Maoyuanzai, China Page

Other names: 茅园仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3175 Longitude 110.2189 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78303

Weather Charts


Maoyuanzai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyuanzai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyuanzai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huilu (1.7 nm)
Neicunyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiaguo (2.5 nm)
Luli (2.8 nm)
Nashan (1.3 nm)
Heshanyuan Xincun (1.4 nm)
Yishen (1.7 nm)
Donggaoling (1.9 nm)
Longxing (1.2 nm)
Tianqinglang (1.3 nm)
Xincun (2.2 nm)
Wenbu (2.3 nm)
Wawei (2.8 nm)
Shangguo (1.7 nm)
Jiayang (1.8 nm)
Dongdu (1.9 nm)
Guang'an (2.2 nm)
Chengneicun (2.3 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 19 nm S 158
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 26 nm S 149 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 46 nm S 216
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 73 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Qiongzhou Strait
11.1 nm NW Xuwen County
11.9 nm NE Qujie
13.0 nm N List of volcanoes in China
12.5 nm W 110th meridian east
14.6 nm S Nanhai Pearl Artificial Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:54 2016