Maitan, China Page

Other names: 迈炭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.4796 Longitude 109.9586 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 20° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 31E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28858

Weather Charts


Maitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingbeicun (0.7 nm)
Yingdian (0.7 nm)
Jiaoyicun (1.7 nm)
Waicun (2.0 nm)
Titong Dongcun (2.2 nm)
Touhe (2.2 nm)
Yingnan (2.3 nm)
Pailiaocun (1.1 nm)
Houliao (1.3 nm)
Najin (2.4 nm)
Tugong (2.5 nm)
Tandian (1.1 nm)
Yingyi (1.7 nm)
Fotang (2.6 nm)
Honghu (2.7 nm)
Xiahai (1.6 nm)
Haiwei (2.3 nm)
Yingliang (2.5 nm)
Liusha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 35 nm S 141
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 43 nm S 139 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 48 nm S 195
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 49 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Xuwen County
12.0 nm S 110th meridian east
13.9 nm E List of volcanoes in China
14.8 nm S List of extreme points of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016