Maitan, China Page

Other names: 迈坦

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.0649 Longitude 109.9223 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42465

Weather Charts


Maitan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maitan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maitan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabaishui (1.3 nm)
Jinshan (1.4 nm)
Wuzhai (2.3 nm)
Lingaowa (2.4 nm)
Huxcun (3.5 nm)
Tiantou (1.7 nm)
Tiantouwei (2.0 nm)
Huzaicun (2.1 nm)
Dahukeng (2.5 nm)
Saoshoutou (3.1 nm)
Zhugencun (3.8 nm)
Xialiucun (1.4 nm)
Chelutou (2.3 nm)
Kengzai (1.1 nm)
Chenkang (1.4 nm)
Yingluocun (2.2 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Tangxicun (3.4 nm)
Pomen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 25 nm N 38
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 25 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 45 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 67 nm S 159
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 74 nm S 155 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Leizhou Peninsula
13.9 nm W 21st parallel north
16.2 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
21.8 nm E Guangdong Ocean University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:33 2016