Maike, China Page

Other names: 迈克

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.5398 Longitude 109.9594 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 20° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 34E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42428

Weather Charts


Maike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hongguo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingcai (1.0 nm)
Pingle (2.4 nm)
Liugao (2.4 nm)
Taosi (2.7 nm)
Beicun (2.8 nm)
Lingxincun (1.9 nm)
Yangxincun (2.2 nm)
Yangzhai Xincun (2.2 nm)
Xulu (2.2 nm)
Tiandun (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Jinshan Xicun (2.6 nm)
Honghu (2.9 nm)
Tugong (1.5 nm)
Najin (2.1 nm)
Houliao (2.5 nm)
Pailiaocun (2.6 nm)
Fotang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 38 nm S 145
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 46 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 45 nm S 142 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 52 nm S 194
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 70 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E Xuwen County
13.0 nm E List of volcanoes in China
15.6 nm S 110th meridian east
18.4 nm S List of extreme points of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:46 2016