Maidi, China Page

Other names: 麦地

Latitude 23.1405 Longitude 111.8090 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36209
Mid-range map of Maidi Large range map of Maidi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyaokou (1.3 nm)
Qianhoujie (1.3 nm)
Decheng (1.7 nm)
Nandukou (2.6 nm)
Tonggutang (2.7 nm)
Lugenggang (2.8 nm)
Zhongdong (2.9 nm)
Longku (3.3 nm)
Liufantang (1.4 nm)
Shanbian (2.3 nm)
Liushudong (2.4 nm)
Shangjucun (2.5 nm)
Xialan (3.3 nm)
Jiuwudi (3.5 nm)
Wanzaishan (1.8 nm)
Pingluo (2.0 nm)
Lankenggeng (3.3 nm)
Hengshan (3.5 nm)
Niuweiping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 28 nm S 204
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm W 301 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 69 nm E 92 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 80 nm E 87
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 83 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm E Yunan County
19.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
22.2 nm NE Overhead line crossing
33.5 nm NW Wanxiu District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:05:55 2016