Luwu, China Page

Other names: 卢屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5246 Longitude 112.8613 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 51' 41E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57546
Mid-range map of Luwu Large range map of Luwu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiyaotou (1.3 nm)
Shinano (3.2 nm)
Sanjiaoling (3.4 nm)
Henggangju (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Dishe (2.5 nm)
Niwei (2.6 nm)
Jixing (2.8 nm)
Beitouxu (3.5 nm)
Da'ao (3.9 nm)
Caozhai (0.7 nm)
Shiren (2.8 nm)
Baiyinkeng (2.8 nm)
Shangxingshe (3.3 nm)
Xinwu (3.7 nm)
Jingkou Huaqiao Nongchang (0.8 nm)
Xiazhai (2.0 nm)
Liwuwo (2.9 nm)
Meicun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 25 nm E 108 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 28 nm S 156 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 30 nm E 132
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 35 nm E 127
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 74 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Wangtang, Guangdong
13.0 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.4 nm S Guangdong International Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:09:44 2016