Lutoucun, China Page

Other names: 炉头村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6253 Longitude 113.5469 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 113° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16685

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjietan (1.7 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Baisha (2.4 nm)
Pingjiangpo (3.2 nm)
Youshitian (3.6 nm)
Longhuangdong (3.8 nm)
Xuwu (1.2 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.9 nm)
Guanbeitang (1.9 nm)
Yangwu (2.3 nm)
Huangnigang (3.4 nm)
Shuikou (3.9 nm)
Shangshanbei (1.3 nm)
Heling (1.5 nm)
Doulongwan (2.5 nm)
Xuwu (2.7 nm)
Jietan (1.2 nm)
Longwu (1.4 nm)
Tatang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 22 nm N 342
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 75 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm E 46
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 87 nm S 190
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 96 nm S 195 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
3.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
4.8 nm E Nanhua Temple
9.0 nm N Shaoguan Railway Station
10.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Shaozhou
10.7 nm N Shaoguan City Xihe Sports Centre
11.0 nm N Zhenjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016