Lutoucun, China Page

Other names: 炉头村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5325 Longitude 116.3925 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 33E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143275

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xichencun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxiangcun (0.2 nm)
Citangcun (0.3 nm)
Meidoucun (0.9 nm)
Xiayihe (1.1 nm)
Houzhaicun (0.8 nm)
Zhongcuoyangcun (0.8 nm)
Penglincun (1.2 nm)
Dongpancun (1.5 nm)
Xilincun (0.5 nm)
Yuguangcun (0.9 nm)
Renhecun (1.1 nm)
Hemeicun (1.0 nm)
Zhongliancun (1.2 nm)
Jiangxia (1.4 nm)
Xianyangcun (0.4 nm)
Yangmeicun (0.8 nm)
Changmeicun (1.3 nm)
Futiancun (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 6 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 21 nm E 107
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 46 nm N 340
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm N 343 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Chaoshan Railway Station
12.1 nm SE Shantou
13.4 nm NE Chao'an District
14.7 nm S Lian River
14.8 nm SE Shantou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:40 2016