Lunei, China Page

Other names: 炉内

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8719 Longitude 116.6228 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73381

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cengcuocun (0.9 nm)
Jingzaicun (1.1 nm)
Dongguaping (1.3 nm)
Bianfuyan (1.6 nm)
Wangjingping (1.9 nm)
Peiyinshan (2.1 nm) Gaofengcun (0.9 nm)
Jilongshan (1.4 nm)
Fengguangcun (2.0 nm)
Xingxintang (2.0 nm)
Gaoshengcun (2.1 nm)
Longzhoukeng (0.7 nm)
Dongkenglu (1.0 nm)
Chizhuping (1.1 nm)
Luhu (1.6 nm)
Longgaolou (2.0 nm)
Pingkeng (2.0 nm)
Gaoyuancun (2.3 nm)
Wushi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 27 nm S 164
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 37 nm W 309
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 91 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Liuhuang, Fengshun County
10.6 nm SW Chao'an District
11.8 nm S Xiangqiao District
11.8 nm NW Han River (Guangdong)
12.1 nm S Chaozhou
12.5 nm S Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
13.3 nm S Chaozhou Nanchun High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:40 2016