Longyantang, China Page

Other names: 龙眼塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7633 Longitude 111.6226 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46411

Weather Charts


Longyantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajia (1.1 nm)
Tanbodong (1.9 nm)
Ligang (2.5 nm)
Luocheng (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Xihe (3.2 nm)
Dongmeizui (1.4 nm)
Yongwei (1.6 nm)
Luowu (1.8 nm)
Chenpi (2.3 nm)
Shangwandu (3.1 nm)
Dawei (1.3 nm)
Mocun (2.0 nm)
Lezai (3.1 nm)
Malangang (1.3 nm)
Shabu (1.7 nm)
Tianbian (2.5 nm)
Gumo (3.1 nm)
Shahaogang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 3 nm S 200
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 46 nm N 333 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 82 nm E 76 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 95 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Lianzhou, Luoding
27.9 nm NE Yunan County
29.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
32.8 nm E Xinxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:59 2016