Longlai, China Page

Other names: 龙来

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.3380 Longitude 110.3417 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 20° 20' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48349
Mid-range map of Longlai Large range map of Longlai

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longcheng (1.5 nm)
Beiwang (1.8 nm)
Yueling (2.0 nm)
Chenzhai (2.2 nm)
Guoyan (1.0 nm)
Huangding (1.9 nm)
Shanxia (1.9 nm)
Naguang (2.1 nm)
Tianwei (0.9 nm)
Changfa (1.6 nm)
Laolujiao (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuan Xincun (2.1 nm)
Nawan (0.9 nm)
Shuitou (1.1 nm)
Laocun (1.2 nm)
Dacun (1.2 nm)
Paicun (1.7 nm)
Anliu (1.7 nm)
Longtang Xincun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 19 nm S 179
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 25 nm S 164 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 52 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 51 nm S 222
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 72 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Qujie
11.2 nm N List of volcanoes in China
12.0 nm S Qiongzhou Strait
14.8 nm NW Xuwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:33 2016