Lizhutang, China Page

Other names: 枥竹塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1519 Longitude 115.8147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 48' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65903
Mid-range map of Lizhutang Large range map of Lizhutang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongjiao (0.8 nm)
Shuiwei (2.1 nm)
Lu'aomen (2.2 nm)
Kengwei (0.6 nm)
Xiawu (1.1 nm)
Yajiewo (2.1 nm)
Dafengshu (2.6 nm)
Huangfengjiao (2.0 nm)
Leigongzhang (2.2 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.2 nm)
Meiling (2.4 nm)
Daoshuitian (0.8 nm)
Shipankeng (1.8 nm)
Changshe (1.9 nm)
Zhenmian (2.1 nm)
Tangma (2.3 nm)
Tudiwei (2.3 nm)
Shenkengdu (2.5 nm)
Lingtou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 54 nm E 72
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm N 357
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 67 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.7 nm S Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.6 nm SE Kuitan Railway Station
15.3 nm S Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:08:46 2016