Lizhizai, China Page

Other names: 荔枝仔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.4613 Longitude 111.9876 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 59' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Lizhizai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhizai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhizai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantangce (1.4 nm)
Dunshuimiao (1.7 nm)
Wudong (1.9 nm)
Mulutang (2.3 nm)
Shijing (3.2 nm)
Mulishan (1.1 nm)
Longhukeng (1.7 nm)
Zhenjiutang (2.0 nm)
Louzai (2.6 nm)
Shitougang (3.0 nm)
Tanlei (1.6 nm)
Longku (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiancun (2.6 nm)
Miaokengkou (2.9 nm)
Jingkeng (1.5 nm)
Ercha (2.2 nm)
Xiangang (2.9 nm)
Weiguo (3.2 nm)
Yanjiaodong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 26 nm W 305
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm N 325 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 70 nm E 57 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 81 nm E 109 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 82 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Xinxing County
31.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
32.9 nm W Lianzhou, Luoding
33.6 nm E List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:16 2016