Lizhigen, China Page

Other names: 荔枝根

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6103 Longitude 110.2239 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22669

Weather Charts


Lizhigen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhigen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhigen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poding (2.0 nm)
Tajiaocun (2.3 nm)
Tangdi (2.6 nm)
Sanjiaopo (2.8 nm)
Wuniba (1.4 nm)
Xinwu (1.6 nm)
Xinxing (1.8 nm)
Tangcun (2.5 nm)
Hejiang (2.5 nm)
Xiejian (2.8 nm)
Hegaowan (3.0 nm)
Shenshuidong (2.0 nm)
Shuihucun (2.3 nm)
Dalubian (2.8 nm)
Luozhou (3.0 nm)
Caidong (1.3 nm)
Yangjiaoling (1.6 nm)
Dalupo (2.1 nm)
Shajing (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 12 nm S 185
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 24 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 52 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 95 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Dongqiao
12.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.6 nm NW 110th meridian east
20.8 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:30 2016