Liutu, China Page

Other names: 六图

Latitude 22.0622 Longitude 111.0777 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45624
Mid-range map of Liutu Large range map of Liutu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shejiao (3.3 nm)
Dongkeng (3.3 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.7 nm)
Fozi (1.4 nm)
Qugui (1.9 nm)
Shuitoukeng (2.3 nm)
Laobanghe (2.5 nm)
Sharenpo (3.0 nm)
Datiantou (3.8 nm)
Heshuikou (4.0 nm)
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Shilong (1.9 nm)
Shifen (2.1 nm)
Wawu (2.8 nm)
Dawangling (3.7 nm)
Zhugenshan (3.9 nm)
Lingtoupo (4.0 nm)
Liulitang (2.6 nm)
Zhongdabu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 48 nm N 36
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm W 230
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 64 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Wanjiao One
12.4 nm N List of shipwrecks of Asia
16.1 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
18.8 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:09 2016