Lintou, China Page

Other names: Lin-t'ou,林头,Lin-t'ou-hsu,Lin-t’ou-hsü,Lin-t’ou,Lintouxu

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.6663 Longitude 111.0545 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 16E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109592
Google links for Lintou Google links for Lintou, China
Mid-range map of Lintou Large range map of Lintou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhishan (1.4 nm)
Luoyang (1.7 nm)
Yangwu (2.6 nm)
Sanqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhengcun (3.1 nm)
Tanghan (2.4 nm)
Honghuache (3.0 nm)
Chilingcun (3.0 nm)
Dongjingcun (3.4 nm)
Gongzipo (3.4 nm)
Zhangmugen (1.9 nm)
Suche (2.6 nm)
Tingzi (2.8 nm)
Lianchi (1.4 nm)
Tianchong (1.5 nm)
Gezixia (2.3 nm)
Daqi (2.6 nm)
Hualou (3.0 nm)
Liantang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 47 nm W 235 Shanghai,,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR27585 Medium Suixi Air Base 50 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S 111th meridian east
24.4 nm W Bei'an
45.0 nm SW Zhanjiang Sports Centre
45.6 nm SW Port of Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010