Lingxi, China Page

Other names: 菱溪

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.7167 Longitude 113.1111 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67895
Mid-range map of Lingxi Large range map of Lingxi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nanpu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishan (1.6 nm)
Hengjiang (1.9 nm)
Dalin (2.7 nm)
Shapu (0.6 nm)
Xingcha (1.5 nm)
Shanglisha (2.1 nm)
Waicun (0.9 nm)
Shatou (1.9 nm)
Sanhua (2.1 nm)
Cangmen (2.4 nm)
Linhai (2.5 nm)
Taipingxu (0.7 nm)
Tangxi (1.5 nm)
Baiteng (1.6 nm)
Weimin (1.8 nm)
Renhou (1.9 nm)
Shimen (2.7 nm)
Tagang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 22 nm N 354 (one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 29 nm N 16
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 30 nm N 27
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 41 nm N 14 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 39 nm E 96 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Jun'an, Guangdong
4.5 nm NE Xingtan, Guangdong
6.3 nm NE Fengjian Village
6.9 nm SW Fuquan Olympic School
7.1 nm NW Collapse of Jiujiang Bridge
7.6 nm S Waihai Subdistrict
7.8 nm S Jiangmen Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:35 2015