Lingcunzi, China Page

Other names: 灵村子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4000 Longitude 110.2386 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9434

Weather Charts


Lingcunzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingcunzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingcunzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chitou (0.8 nm)
Xuwucun (2.5 nm)
Bianlingcun (3.3 nm)
Toupu (1.5 nm)
Kantouling (1.7 nm)
Gaolou (2.9 nm)
Nantian (2.9 nm)
Dachencun (3.2 nm)
Shuiche (1.1 nm)
Jianzhuoshui (1.9 nm)
Houkeng (2.1 nm)
Xin'ancun (2.7 nm)
Wanzhou (3.2 nm)
Suicheng (1.4 nm)
Nanhe (2.2 nm)
Shaniling (2.6 nm)
Shapo (3.4 nm)
Xinhe (3.6 nm)
Yuanshui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 2 nm W 263
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 12 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 53 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 83 nm S 175
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 88 nm S 171 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm NE Dongqiao
9.8 nm SE Zhanjiang Normal University
11.0 nm SE List of coal power stations
11.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
11.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.6 nm SE Zhanjiang Sports Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:41 2016