Lilingcun, China Page

Other names: 礼岭村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.6255 Longitude 114.1960 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15943

Weather Charts


Lilingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiezai (0.9 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Gangzi (0.6 nm)
Huangpo (1.0 nm)
Chuandu (2.8 nm)
Shangdong (3.3 nm)
Gujiaying (3.2 nm)
Ailing (3.3 nm)
Zhongdong (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshi (2.3 nm)
Huzi (2.6 nm)
Shuikou (3.0 nm)
Shanghu (1.3 nm)
Hengkengzai (2.2 nm)
Sundong Linchang (2.4 nm)
Banxi (3.2 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 47 nm W 296
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 59 nm N 22
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 88 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 97 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Shixing County
14.7 nm E Battle of Jiulianshan
22.2 nm SW Xinjiang, Wengyuan County
23.1 nm SW Shangba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016