Likeng, China Page

Other names: 犁坑

Latitude 23.4421 Longitude 112.1953 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24612
Mid-range map of Likeng Large range map of Likeng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuhu (1.3 nm)
Shi'erkeng (1.5 nm)
Gaoyang (2.6 nm)
Meikeng (2.6 nm)
Guyou (2.8 nm)
Zhenzhutou (1.4 nm)
Lemaiwang (1.4 nm)
Yangmeiping (2.8 nm)
Cheping (3.0 nm)
Huangshading (3.0 nm)
Huangfengtang (1.2 nm)
Cheniu (1.8 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)
Yunbao (3.2 nm)
Fuzhu (1.5 nm)
Baishitang (2.2 nm)
Shangde (2.9 nm)
Xiaodong (3.2 nm)
Changwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm S 216
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 52 nm E 113 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 52 nm W 271 China Express Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 60 nm E 104
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 60 nm E 92 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Overhead line crossing
22.2 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.8 nm SW Yunan County
26.2 nm SE Dinghu Mountain

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:10:23 2016