Liaoziba, China Page

Other names: 蓼仔坝

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.3250 Longitude 116.2108 Altitude (feet) 541
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 39E Altitude (meters) 164
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98945
Google links for Liaoziba Google links for Liaoziba, China
Mid-range map of Liaoziba Large range map of Liaoziba
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangkeng (1.7 nm)
Sanxing (3.0 nm)
Shenkeng (3.2 nm)
Zhaibeishan (1.6 nm)
Gaohu (2.1 nm)
Maowoshan (2.3 nm)
Songshugang (2.5 nm)
Gangtou (3.0 nm)
Hengshi (3.6 nm)
Jiudouwo (2.5 nm)
Dayuanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Cuntou (2.9 nm)
Dongxincun (3.0 nm)
Fuliang (1.3 nm)
Qingcaopu (1.3 nm)
Genghe (2.6 nm)
Baigong (2.8 nm)
Xiyang (3.1 nm)
Sairen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 4 nm W 289 China Southern
FR27583 Small Meixian Air Base 7 nm W 239
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 26 nm W 247
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 61 nm S 150 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Meixian Airport
5.0 nm W Mei County, Guangdong
5.9 nm SW Meizhou
7.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010