Liantan, China Page

Other names: 濂滩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1758 Longitude 113.5222 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18554
Mid-range map of Liantan Large range map of Liantan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suwu (2.9 nm)
Luowu (2.8 nm)
Qiaotou (3.4 nm)
Huangtian (3.5 nm)
Xianmutang (4.1 nm)
Dakengdi (4.3 nm)
Guoshutou (4.6 nm)
Shoutang (4.5 nm)
Tandong (1.3 nm)
Baigusha (1.4 nm)
Douzili (3.4 nm)
Hepingtou (3.5 nm)
Shenqian (3.8 nm)
Jigongtou (1.6 nm)
Xiagukeng (1.7 nm)
Gumu (2.3 nm)
Lanwu (3.3 nm)
Guansidi (3.7 nm)
Fendong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 48 nm N 353
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 48 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 61 nm S 187
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 61 nm S 193
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 70 nm S 200 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Yingde West railway station
20.2 nm SW Lixi, Guangdong
23.4 nm NE Shangba
24.7 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016