Liangang, China Page

Other names: 莲岗

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.3403 Longitude 112.8104 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 22° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28940
Mid-range map of Liangang Large range map of Liangang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoqing (0.4 nm)
Changtang (0.9 nm)
Xiqixin (1.4 nm)
Buxi (1.6 nm)
Gaohua (0.3 nm)
Wolang (0.8 nm)
Luobian (1.1 nm)
Chenbian (1.1 nm)
Chenbianxu (1.1 nm)
Chaowan (0.9 nm)
Liujiashan (1.3 nm)
Jinggang (1.4 nm)
Shuijikeng (1.5 nm)
Dagangjiu (1.5 nm)
Qinglong (0.4 nm)
Shangshaping (0.7 nm)
Jingwei (0.9 nm)
Tianshipo (1.0 nm)
Qunhou (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Airport Zhuhai 37 nm E 122 Sichuan,Samair,Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,West Air ,Shandong,Shenzhen
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 46 nm N 17 (one of Maroomba or China United)
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 44 nm E 104 Cebu Pacific A,Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia,Juneyao,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 56 nm N 26
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 58 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Xiqi, Taishan
4.4 nm S Anbu, Guangdong
5.0 nm S Taicheng Subdistrict
5.8 nm SW Bi Hou
7.2 nm SW Sanba, Guangdong
8.8 nm SW Chaojing
11.3 nm S Greater Taishan Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:30:50 2015