Lengfankengcun, China Page

Other names: 冷饭坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3846 Longitude 114.0131 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17127

Weather Charts


Lengfankengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfankengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengfankengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piaoli (1.8 nm)
Bajiaolong (2.0 nm)
Chashanpai (2.3 nm)
Leiling (3.0 nm)
Lao'anchang (3.2 nm)
Wudong (0.7 nm)
Lidong (2.1 nm)
Lidong Shezucun (2.2 nm)
Zhudong Shezucun (2.7 nm)
Yaofu (3.3 nm)
Chatou (0.9 nm)
Jiuniutang (1.5 nm)
Baijing (2.2 nm)
Xinwuli (2.5 nm)
Shirenkeng (2.6 nm)
Tongzili (3.0 nm)
Libiling (2.3 nm)
Daojiaolong (2.4 nm)
Liudong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 34 nm E 73
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 40 nm W 233
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 96 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 117 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S 114th meridian east
5.7 nm SE Hedong Township, Dayu County
18.0 nm E Mei Pass
23.1 nm SE Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:28 2016