Leitang, China Page

Other names: 雷塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1522 Longitude 111.7601 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 22° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24617

Weather Charts


Leitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwan (1.2 nm)
Tangmian (2.1 nm)
Xibianpo (2.4 nm)
Yangwuzhai (2.5 nm)
Xinlonggang (2.8 nm)
Wangniudun (2.9 nm)
Tangjitou (1.4 nm)
Liantang (2.4 nm)
Wengwuzhai (3.0 nm)
Jilingpo (3.1 nm)
Kongtong Nongchang (3.4 nm)
Hepozhai (1.3 nm)
Yangchun (1.6 nm)
Tangbiao (2.0 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Fenchongkeng (3.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)
Pingshanping (2.4 nm)
Weizai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 34 nm N 345
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 340 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm E 52 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 90 nm E 95 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 96 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm S Port of Yangjiang
27.6 nm SE 112th meridian east
32.8 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
32.7 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:48 2016