Laobian, China Page

Other names: 劳边

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.0618 Longitude 112.9230 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 112° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53855
Google links for Laobian Google links for Laobian, China
Mid-range map of Laobian Large range map of Laobian
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawo (1.4 nm)
Shiyong (2.3 nm)
Daguo (2.4 nm)
Daxiangang (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Luzhou (2.3 nm)
Hengjiangxu (2.9 nm)
Masha (3.3 nm)
Haikou (1.6 nm)
Xiaxihai (1.6 nm)
Jinsha (1.7 nm)
Xiasha (2.9 nm)
Xiaotang (3.2 nm)
Danzao (1.3 nm)
Luoxingxu (1.9 nm)
Liangdeng (2.5 nm)
Xicheng (2.7 nm)
Shenyong (3.2 nm)
Songtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27576 Medium Guangzhou Shadi Air Base 8 nm E 80
FR27535 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 20 nm E 68
FR27575 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 25 nm E 75
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 28 nm E 46 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hainan,,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kenya,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Air Madagascar,Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,Chongqing,Asiana,Bangkok,China West Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 55 nm E 117 Sichuan,AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,China Southern,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S List of statues by height
8.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.9 nm S Gaoming District
10.7 nm N Sanshui District
10.4 nm E New Plaza Stadium
11.3 nm SE Lecong
11.9 nm SE Century Lotus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010