Lanwujiao, China Page

Other names: 蓝屋角

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0624 Longitude 116.2700 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 12E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Lanwujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanwujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanwujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songkengcun (0.3 nm)
Shangxikeng (1.2 nm)
Shanghuang Caotian (2.0 nm)
Shimencun (2.2 nm)
Shili (2.2 nm)
Yuanziling (1.9 nm)
Huadongcun (2.0 nm)
Changbucun (2.1 nm)
Yehuacun (2.1 nm)
Baqiutian (2.7 nm)
Mantang (2.7 nm)
Jingshuangcun (2.1 nm)
Gangbeicun (2.3 nm)
Magong'ao (2.4 nm)
Datiancun (2.4 nm)
Dabuding (1.9 nm)
Niyao (2.2 nm)
Niwo (2.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 15 nm N 322
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 18 nm N 336 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm W 280
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 33 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 100 nm N 14 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Dalonghua, Fengshun County
4.5 nm SW Longgang, Fengshun County
7.5 nm SW Fengliang, Fengshun County
7.8 nm SE Huangjin, Fengshun County
9.2 nm S Pantian, Fengshun County
9.4 nm SW Jianqiao, Fengshun County
10.4 nm E Xiaosheng, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016