Lanshi, China Page

Other names: 澜石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9834 Longitude 113.0959 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 0N Long (DMS) 113° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 283246
Mid-range map of Lanshi Large range map of Lanshi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuan (1.3 nm)
Shanghua (1.8 nm)
Tangtou (0.8 nm)
Hedong (1.8 nm)
Bitang (2.1 nm)
Shizi (2.4 nm)
Haikou (2.3 nm)
Qingke (2.4 nm)
Nanchang (1.6 nm)
Shenbei (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyong (2.1 nm)
Dengzhou (2.3 nm)
Xiaobu (0.4 nm)
Pingbu (1.1 nm)
Tengchong (1.1 nm)
Dadun (1.9 nm)
Ge'an (2.2 nm)
Luzhou (2.5 nm)
Beicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 6 nm N 346 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 15 nm N 37
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 18 nm E 54
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 26 nm N 24 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 44 nm E 117 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Kuiqi Lu Station
1.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
1.3 nm SE Century Lotus Stadium
1.4 nm N Shiwanzhen Subdistrict
1.6 nm NE Jihua Park Station
1.9 nm S Cultural Park Station
1.9 nm NW Nanfeng Kiln
2.3 nm N Tongji Lu Station
2.4 nm NE Foshan Lingnan Mingzhu Gymnasium
2.6 nm N Foshan University
2.6 nm N Foshan Hotel
2.8 nm N Zumiao Station
2.9 nm N Wong Fei-hung Memorial Hall
2.9 nm NE Chancheng District
3.0 nm NE Battle of Fatshan Creek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:26 2016