Kongxia, China Page

Other names: 空下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7740 Longitude 114.9925 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9535

Weather Charts


Kongxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chencunwei (1.8 nm)
Shuitouwu (2.0 nm)
Shiniubei (3.3 nm)
Tieluoba (1.2 nm)
Meige (1.9 nm)
Xiaping (2.2 nm)
Huangwuzai (2.5 nm)
Baixi (3.0 nm)
Changpugang (3.6 nm)
Liangtian (3.7 nm)
Shangqulong (2.0 nm)
Tiankengkou (2.9 nm)
Xiaqulong (3.3 nm)
Pingshan (3.6 nm)
Mazhukeng (3.9 nm)
Changji (2.4 nm)
Huangzhujing (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxi (3.5 nm)
Huangguokeng (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 48 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm E 61
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm E 63
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 71 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 80 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Zijin County
16.6 nm W Xinfeng River
17.1 nm W Heyuan Railway Station
17.2 nm W Yuancheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:48 2016