Junbu, China Page

Other names: Junbuzhen,军埠

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.2589 Longitude 116.2617 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 273015
Google links for Junbu Google links for Junbu, China
Mid-range map of Junbu Large range map of Junbu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junbu (0.3 nm)
Xiajiashan (1.4 nm)
Xishan (1.6 nm)
Hengxi (1.7 nm)
Xiajiashan (1.8 nm)
Dahai (1.9 nm)
Liantangtan (0.7 nm)
Guilong (1.3 nm)
Zhanlong (1.9 nm)
Huangcuowei (1.4 nm)
Shiqiaotou (1.6 nm)
Shuangfen (1.7 nm)
Dachanglong (1.0 nm)
Xincuo (1.2 nm)
Tashi'ao (1.2 nm)
Tangkeng (1.7 nm)
Tangkeng (2.0 nm)
Caoweixi (2.0 nm)
Hongdun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 29 nm E 69 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,China Eastern
FR27583 Small Meixian Air Base 61 nm N 351
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm N 332
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm N 353 China Southern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Huilai County
14.4 nm W Mianchang, Guangdong
17.7 nm E Chaoyang District, Shantou
21.0 nm SE 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010