Jinlong, China Page

Other names: 锦龙

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3906 Longitude 112.8938 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42320

Weather Charts


Jinlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenlin (3.1 nm)
Changkeng (3.4 nm)
Shangsheng (3.5 nm)
Tang'an (3.5 nm)
Dongsheng (0.5 nm)
Tianhu (1.5 nm)
Dongkeng (1.9 nm)
Shitang (2.2 nm)
Lingnan (3.1 nm)
Hengtou (3.2 nm)
Chenchong (3.6 nm)
Guilin (3.7 nm)
Tianjin (3.9 nm)
Xinsijia (2.9 nm)
Toushanli (3.0 nm)
Luowan (3.6 nm)
Daoqiao (3.6 nm)
Jiutianxin (3.7 nm)
Changkeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 35 nm E 130 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 42 nm N 13 China United Airlines
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 41 nm E 110 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 51 nm N 23
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 53 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Xiqi, Taishan
8.6 nm SW Anbu, Guangdong
10.0 nm SW Taicheng Subdistrict
10.5 nm NE Xinhui People's Hospital
10.9 nm SW Bihou
11.2 nm NE Xinhui District
12.3 nm NE Xinhui Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:02 2016