Jinkou, China Page

Other names: 锦口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7085 Longitude 114.9342 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts


Jinkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaba (1.1 nm)
Zengwuzhang (1.3 nm)
Yutan (2.2 nm)
Zhegukeng (2.9 nm)
Yinzitou (3.2 nm)
Chengtian (1.5 nm)
Shebei (2.1 nm)
Yedong (3.3 nm)
Chencunwei (3.3 nm)
Shuitouwu (3.8 nm)
Hengkeng (1.0 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.0 nm)
Jingdu (2.2 nm)
Huangzhujing (2.6 nm)
Huangguokeng (3.7 nm)
Shiwuzui (1.2 nm)
Tiezhang (3.0 nm)
Xia'ao (3.5 nm)
Hanwo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 43 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm E 59
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 75 nm S 201
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm E 59 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 89 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Zijin County
13.5 nm W Xinfeng River
13.9 nm W Yuancheng District
14.2 nm W Heyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:47 2016