Jingxin, China Page

Other names: 迳心

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6728 Longitude 112.6803 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 112° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38602
Mid-range map of Jingxin Large range map of Jingxin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafutian (1.0 nm)
Jilongwei (2.0 nm)
Xikeng (2.8 nm)
Baimakeng (3.0 nm)
Shangbanjing (3.4 nm)
Guzao (3.4 nm)
Hengwan (1.0 nm)
Xinlianhua (2.5 nm)
Nanshankeng (3.0 nm)
Jiukengdi (3.3 nm)
Tonggukeng (1.4 nm)
Xueqicun (1.8 nm)
Mingxingcun (2.0 nm)
Yuangangping (2.3 nm)
Huangsha (2.5 nm)
Huangzhu (2.8 nm)
Jiangzhai (0.6 nm)
Henglong (1.8 nm)
Aobei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 37 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 41 nm S 148 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 43 nm E 132
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 48 nm E 128
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm W 260 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.4 nm S Wangtang, Guangdong
25.3 nm S Guangdong International Circuit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:08:14 2016