Jingtang, China Page

Other names: 京塘

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.4082 Longitude 113.4192 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 430327
Google links for Jingtang Google links for Jingtang, China
Mid-range map of Jingtang Large range map of Jingtang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaqiao (2.3 nm)
Longgang (2.4 nm)
Shentang (0.8 nm)
Beixing (1.3 nm)
Yingpen (2.6 nm)
Chaliao (3.0 nm)
Lijiatang (0.7 nm)
Hetian (1.9 nm)
Shiguling (2.8 nm)
Futiangang (3.9 nm)
Changyaoling (1.4 nm)
Madong (2.9 nm)
Baitu (3.1 nm)
Anpingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Maogang (3.8 nm)
Liangtian (3.8 nm)
Tianxin (3.9 nm)
Dalongkou (4.4 nm)
Donghuazhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 6 nm W 261 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Myanmar Airway or Mahalo Air),(one of Gill Airways or Samair),Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Delta Express or Song),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,(one of Japan Air Syst or Beijing Capital),Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),,(one of Air São Tomé or Kunming),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 14 nm S 190
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 15 nm S 212
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 27 nm S 224 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 50 nm S 154 Sichuan,(one of Gill Airways or Samair),'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),(one of Air São Tomé or Kunming),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Airport South Station
7.6 nm W Baiyun District, Guangzhou
8.1 nm SW Renhe Station
9.8 nm SW Longgui Station
10.8 nm SW List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm SW HVDC Tian–Guang
12.4 nm SW Jiahewanggang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010