Jingbei, China Page

Other names: 径背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5631 Longitude 115.6431 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19199

Weather Charts


Jingbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douzhong (0.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Caibu (2.3 nm)
Huaguang (0.5 nm)
Zhaotian (1.7 nm)
Shexiacun (2.2 nm)
Hengzhai (2.7 nm)
Tangbeiling (2.8 nm)
Mibu (2.8 nm)
Shiheshi (1.6 nm)
Shangshanzai (2.0 nm)
Shangshan (2.2 nm)
Shangshanzi (2.3 nm)
Dahudong (2.2 nm)
Zhaili (0.7 nm)
Canglong (1.3 nm)
Tongzipai (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Leigongtang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 35 nm N 10
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm N 30
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 47 nm E 90 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 65 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Meilin, Wuhua County
5.6 nm NE Mianyang, Wuhua County
5.7 nm W Longcun, Wuhua County
8.4 nm N Anliu
9.0 nm W Huayang, Wuhua County
12.4 nm N Zhoujiang
13.9 nm NE Shuanghua, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:38 2016