Jinbeicun, China Page

Other names: 锦陂村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2899 Longitude 114.5547 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11773

Weather Charts


Jinbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshuocun (1.3 nm)
Zhaijiang (2.4 nm)
Xiahuicun (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiangbei (3.6 nm)
Laozhaibei (1.6 nm)
Kongfuling (2.5 nm)
Pinglincun (3.0 nm)
Shihechang (3.7 nm)
Huangnitang (1.2 nm)
Yutangcun (1.8 nm)
Shixitang (2.7 nm)
Tianxincun (3.8 nm)
Yancun (0.7 nm)
Guowucun (1.8 nm)
Xintiancun (2.3 nm)
Changlongxu (2.7 nm)
Xiaobeicun (3.3 nm)
Xinzuotang (3.9 nm)
Yanggongkeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm N 12
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 35 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 64 nm W 253
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 102 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Mei Pass
15.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.9 nm SW Bemalambdidae
24.7 nm W Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016