Jimaotian, China Page

Other names: 鸡毛田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4233 Longitude 111.8029 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 10E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13895

Weather Charts


Jimaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgong'er (1.3 nm)
Xiangche (2.3 nm)
Tongyougen (2.7 nm)
Beibian (3.7 nm)
Shanzui (3.7 nm)
Guidi (3.8 nm)
Sanbuhe (1.5 nm)
Shuangha (2.8 nm)
Maoping (3.1 nm)
Jiaoti (4.0 nm)
Luoyuancun (4.2 nm)
Huanggang (1.6 nm)
Banshi (2.0 nm)
Que'ertang (2.0 nm)
Liangcha (2.8 nm)
Laoshuyan (3.4 nm)
Shangmaoping (3.7 nm)
Zhuduhe (1.2 nm)
Liaojing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 30 nm W 273 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm S 194
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 72 nm E 106 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 81 nm E 99
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 82 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Overhead line crossing
24.2 nm SE Yunan County
26.7 nm W Wanxiu District
27.0 nm W Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:14 2016