Jibei, China Page

Other names: 岌背

Latitude 24.3252 Longitude 116.7871 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14682
Mid-range map of Jibei Large range map of Jibei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhongcun (1.7 nm)
Houbeicun (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Sugupingcun (2.0 nm)
Chatingxia (2.1 nm)
Jiuzhailicun (0.7 nm)
Shiziling (1.3 nm)
Dongbozhai (1.6 nm)
Shanglong (2.0 nm)
Songbaikeng (2.0 nm)
Ruanqiaocun (1.0 nm)
Denggongqi (1.5 nm)
Wutangcun (1.7 nm)
Shijie (1.9 nm)
Dongshancun (1.1 nm)
Hengqiancun (1.3 nm)
Beitouke (1.9 nm)
Bailuo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 35 nm W 272 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 37 nm W 264
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 48 nm S 198 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 53 nm S 181
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm N 358 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Dabu County
11.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.8 nm W Mei River
14.8 nm NE Chuxi tulou group

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:25 2016