Jiaokeng, China Page

Other names: 蕉坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6698 Longitude 111.0805 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 50E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34902

Weather Charts


Jiaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakengwei (1.3 nm)
Yunxiu (1.8 nm)
Hemuping (3.0 nm)
Wangniugang (3.0 nm)
Miaobeizhai (3.2 nm)
Yaohua (3.3 nm)
Dawo (1.6 nm)
Shansang (2.5 nm)
Langangtou (2.5 nm)
Shufangping (3.3 nm)
Hantianping (3.2 nm)
Wangshuipu (3.5 nm)
Damiaokeng (3.6 nm)
Hejiaowan (1.9 nm)
Liuren Kengwei (3.2 nm)
Luhu (1.7 nm)
Fozikeng (1.8 nm)
Shanningzhai (3.0 nm)
Wangtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 28 nm E 85
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 48 nm N 11 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 71 nm W 304
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 96 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW 111th meridian east
19.3 nm E Lianzhou, Luoding
24.2 nm S Wanjiao One
24.2 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:15 2016