Jiaokeng, China Page

Other names: 蕉坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0314 Longitude 115.3387 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77195

Weather Charts


Jiaokeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiling (1.4 nm)
Gaoputou (1.6 nm)
Bashuigong (2.9 nm)
Jingou (3.3 nm)
Honghuadi (1.4 nm)
Shangwushi (2.0 nm)
Chini (2.7 nm)
Baimakeng (2.9 nm)
Weizaishan (3.4 nm)
Yangxin (1.1 nm)
Taidongcun (2.2 nm)
Weiya (2.4 nm)
Dongyuan (1.3 nm)
Changpu (2.1 nm)
Chengdong (2.4 nm)
Guiwangcun (2.3 nm)
Guanhou (3.0 nm)
Haicheng (3.4 nm)
Dapu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 40 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 58 nm W 239
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm N 18
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 90 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm E Xinan, Shanwei
13.9 nm S Shanwei Railway Station
20.2 nm SE Wukan protests
20.2 nm SE Wukan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:21 2016