Jiangzi, China Page

Other names: 江子

Latitude 24.2786 Longitude 113.5317 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 43N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 54E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688
Mid-range map of Jiangzi Large range map of Jiangzi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangniuxu (1.2 nm)
Xinwu (1.6 nm)
Huangwu (2.2 nm)
Shikuangchang (2.9 nm)
Guoshutou (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.4 nm)
Qishanxia (2.2 nm)
Jiaochutou (2.6 nm)
Lusou (2.7 nm)
Dayan (3.0 nm)
Shijiaoxia (0.6 nm)
Jinshan (1.9 nm)
Xiajiao (2.1 nm)
Liaowu (3.4 nm)
Liwu (1.4 nm)
Dakengdi (2.6 nm)
Qiaotou (2.8 nm)
Huangtian (3.4 nm)
Suwu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 42 nm N 351
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 54 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 67 nm S 187
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 67 nm S 192
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm S 199 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Yingde West railway station
18.5 nm N List of coal power stations
18.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.9 nm NE Shangba

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:19:21 2016