Huzhou, China Page

Other names: 浒洲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2343 Longitude 116.1038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35041
Mid-range map of Huzhou Large range map of Huzhou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnitang (0.9 nm)
Dahecun (1.4 nm)
Dashacun (1.6 nm)
Henggang (1.9 nm)
Datangcun (2.0 nm)
Huzhoucun (0.6 nm)
Shangpingcun (1.2 nm)
Wanxia (1.4 nm)
Sanlongcun (1.4 nm)
Meitangcun (2.2 nm)
Meijiang (2.2 nm)
Suolicun (2.2 nm)
Cheshangcun (2.3 nm)
Huangnitang (0.4 nm)
Xiaomicun (1.3 nm)
Jijiaoxia (1.7 nm)
Jingtoucun (1.1 nm)
Gushe (1.2 nm)
Damitan (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 1 nm N 353
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 7 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm W 255
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Changsha, Meizhou
1.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.0 nm N Sanjiao, Meizhou
2.6 nm N Meizhou
3.7 nm NE Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
4.4 nm N Jianying Memorial Bridge
4.7 nm N Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016