Hushankeng, China Page

Other names: 虎山坑

Latitude 22.3617 Longitude 111.9178 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 4E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24373
Mid-range map of Hushankeng Large range map of Hushankeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maotangpo (1.1 nm)
Tancai (1.5 nm)
Lanpo (2.5 nm)
Tangzhai (1.0 nm)
Guchong (1.5 nm)
Huangmaoping (1.7 nm)
Changtangkou (2.2 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Daojiao (3.2 nm)
Longchi (3.3 nm)
Gaocun (1.5 nm)
Matang (2.1 nm)
Houshan (3.0 nm)
Wentougen (1.5 nm)
Shan'ao (1.8 nm)
Chepo (2.1 nm)
Shuikouzhai (2.6 nm)
Dadongshui (2.7 nm)
Yutang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 27 nm N 320
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 330 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 77 nm E 55 China United Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 83 nm E 104 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 89 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NE Xinxing County
32.0 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
37.0 nm S 112th meridian east
37.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:59:42 2016