Huiya, China Page

Other names: 辉鸭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.1146 Longitude 109.7597 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35023
Mid-range map of Huiya Large range map of Huiya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliao (1.4 nm)
Xigoucun (1.7 nm)
Guliao (3.0 nm)
Dunwen (3.4 nm)
Butoucun (3.4 nm)
Chentie (1.5 nm)
Anzaibu (2.3 nm)
Chikanzai (3.1 nm)
Haishancun (3.2 nm)
Dongcheng (3.4 nm)
Beizao (3.6 nm)
Maotangzai (1.4 nm)
Shankoucun (3.0 nm)
Xitou (2.9 nm)
Shuangcun (3.1 nm)
Tiandong (3.4 nm)
Huangcaocun (1.6 nm)
Linjiaying (2.9 nm)
Kengwei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 29 nm E 55
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 34 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 36 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 73 nm S 153
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 80 nm S 150 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW 21st parallel north
15.1 nm SE Leizhou Peninsula
17.1 nm S List of volcanoes in China
29.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:30 2016