Huanshi, China Page

Other names: 环市

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.5936 Longitude 113.0666 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 3' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 346016
Google links for Huanshi Google links for Huanshi, China
Mid-range map of Huanshi Large range map of Huanshi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulangcun (1.1 nm)
Songyuan (3.0 nm)
Duruan (3.4 nm)
Luhuping (3.5 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanluo (2.3 nm)
Longmali (2.8 nm)
Huangbian (3.4 nm)
Chaolian (3.5 nm)
Lianjiang (0.4 nm)
Jiangmen (1.1 nm)
Beijie (2.4 nm)
Longwanli (2.5 nm)
Sicun (3.6 nm)
Zhigangcun (3.6 nm)
Jianghai (3.7 nm)
Beikeng (2.6 nm)
Weiwu (3.3 nm)
Lile (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27576 Medium Guangzhou Shadi Air Base 29 nm N 0
FR27535 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 37 nm N 17
FR27575 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 38 nm N 25
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Airport Zhuhai 39 nm S 154 (one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Xiamen,China Eastern,China West Air,Shandong
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 39 nm E 132 Jetstar,Cebu Pacific,AirAsia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern,Air Macau ,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),VIVA Macau,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Jiangmen Stadium
12.3 nm N Xingtan
11.6 nm E Xiaolan
16.2 nm E Zhongshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010