Huangshatang, China Page

Other names: 黄沙塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6540 Longitude 115.4862 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35508
Mid-range map of Huangshatang Large range map of Huangshatang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoba (0.8 nm)
Shuikou (1.1 nm)
Yudong (2.4 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Lunxia (2.5 nm)
Cangxiacun (2.7 nm)
Danshuitang (1.5 nm)
Liangaocun (1.9 nm)
Jiuying (2.3 nm)
Dabodu (2.3 nm)
Huanglouli (2.6 nm)
Chizhujing (1.8 nm)
Huadong (2.0 nm)
Xinlou Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Yetianpai (2.3 nm)
Huangzhanwo (2.5 nm)
Rongshuxia (2.9 nm)
Liantangpu (2.9 nm)
Gaotang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 33 nm N 26
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 49 nm N 42
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 56 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 60 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Huayang, Wuhua County
6.8 nm SE Longcun, Wuhua County
7.3 nm E Meilin, Wuhua County
8.3 nm NE Zhoujiang
8.9 nm N Changbu
11.0 nm E Anliu
12.6 nm E Mianyang, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:26 2016